Login or register  
TV

Buddy Rogers

Mostly Credited As: Buddy Rogers
Sometimes Credited As: Dutch Rogers
Herman Rohde
The Original Nature Boy
'The Original Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers

Birth Name: Herman C. Rohde Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1921 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Camden, New Jersey
Date Of Death: June 26, 1992
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: 'The Original Nature Boy' Buddy Rogers (1979 - 1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ted Knight/Desmond Child and Rouge 05x08: (Dec/22/1979) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Carol Burnett (2) 06x15: (Dec/18/1967) As Himself 
  Lucy and Carol Burnett (1) 06x14: (Dec/11/1967) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buddy Rogers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..