Login or register  
TV

G.E. Smith

Mostly Credited As: G.E. Smith
Birth Name: George Edward Smith
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Jeff Foxworthy 01x02: (Mar/20/2005) As Himself (Roaster) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jackie Chan/Kid Rock 25x20: (May/20/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Alec Baldwin/Whitney Houston 16x14: (Feb/23/1991) As Minstrel, [Uncredited]
  15th Anniversary Special (Sep/24/1989) As Himself 
  Danny DeVito/Bryan Ferry 13x06: (Dec/05/1987) As Steven, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Musician (1986-1995)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
G.E. Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..