Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gary Numan


Mostly Credited As: Gary Numan
Birth Name: Gary Anthony James Webb
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Race (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Weekend (2014) 
  July 12, 2014 01x23: (Jul/12/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 15, 2012 13x136: (May/15/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 29, 2008 20x100: (Jan/29/2008) As Himself 

The Mighty Boosh (2004) 
  The Power of the Crimp 03x03: (Nov/29/2007) As Himself 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (May/13/2002) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Elliott Gould/Gary Numan 05x11: (Feb/16/1980) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
The Final Judgment Of Beavis + "Cars" 
Doctor Who Confidential Songs:
Are We There Yet? + Cars 
The Mighty Boosh Songs:
Tundra + Cars 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Numan Quotes

No quotes added for this person