Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Linda McCartney


Mostly Credited As: Linda McCartney
Birth Name: Linda Louise Eastman
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1941 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: April 17, 1998
Cause Of Death: Breast Cancer (Tucson, Arizona)

Linda McCartney




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Lisa the Vegetarian 07x05: (Oct/15/1995) Voiced  Herself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 3 03x03: (Oct/18/1989) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Paul and Linda McCartney 05x19: (May/17/1980) As Herself (via satellite from London) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Linda McCartney Quotes

No quotes added for this person