Login or register  
TV

Stanley Clarke


Mostly Credited As: Stanley Clarke
Birth Name: Stanley Marvin Clarke
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Stanley Clarke




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 
  Stanley Clarke 23x39: (Jul/26/1980) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Karen Black/Cheap Trick, Stanley Clarke Trio 06x07: (Jan/17/1981) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Eddie Money 06x40: (Jul/21/1978) As Himself 
  Host: George Carlin 05x24: (Apr/01/1977) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


A Man Called Hawk (1989)• Theme By
Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Clarke Quotes

No quotes added for this person