Login or register  
TV

Susan Saint James

Mostly Credited As: Susan Saint James
Sometimes Credited As: Susan St. James

Birth Name: Susan Jane Miller
Date Of Birth: August 14, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Susan Saint James



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kate & Allie (1984)As: Kate McArdle
McMillan and Wife (1971)As: Sally McMillan (S01-S05)
The Name of the Game (1968)As: Peggy Maxwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Suits (2011) 
  Bail Out 01x06: (Jul/21/2011) As Joy Mcafee 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Gone 07x16: (Feb/28/2006) As Attorney Monica Bradshaw, [Special Guest Stars]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Rock Hudson 03x27: (Jul/11/1999) As Herself 

The Drew Carey Show (1995) 
  Drew and Kate and Kate's Mom 01x20: (Feb/27/1996) As Lynn O'Brien 

Biography (1987) 
  Rock Hudson: Acting the Part 02x27: (Aug/24/1989) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Susan St. James/Michael McDonald 08x18: (Apr/16/1983) As Herself (Host) 
  Susan St. James/The Kinks 07x02: (Oct/10/1981) As Herself (Host) 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  War Co-Respondent 08x23: (Mar/03/1980) As Aggie O'Shea 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Miss Porter 

McCloud (1970) 
  Murder Arena (2) (or Walk in the Dark) 01x05: (Oct/14/1970) As Officer Keach 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Suzie Simone Caper 03x21: (Mar/02/1970) As Charlene "Chuck" Brown 
  It Takes One to Know One 01x02: (Jan/16/1968) As Princess Astride 
  A Thief is a Thief (a.k.a. Magnificent Thief) 01x01: (Jan/09/1968) As Stewardess 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 21th Annual Emmy Awards 21x01: (Jun/08/1969) As Winner: Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series (for 'The Name of the Game') 

Ironside (1967) 
  Something for Nothing 01x22: (Feb/22/1968) As Verna Cusack 
  Girl in the Night 01x14: (Dec/21/1967) As Elaine Moreau 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Was cast in the NBC mystery drama McMillan and Wife before co-star Rock Hudson on the basis of her work in Name of the Game.

Susan Saint James Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..