Login or register  
TV

Miles Davis

Mostly Credited As: Miles Davis
Birth Name: Miles Dewey Davis III
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1926 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alton, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 28, 1991
Cause Of Death: respiratory failure




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The War (4) 01x06: (Oct/07/1986) As Trumpet Player 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Junk Love 02x06: (Nov/08/1985) As Ivory Jones 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  George Kennedy/Miles Davis 07x03: (Oct/17/1981) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Homicide: Life on the Street Songs:
Son of a Gun + All Blues 
Suits Songs:
Break Point + Blue In Green 
Fringe Songs:
Brown Betty + Freddie Freeloader 
Californication Songs:
Dogtown + Tune Up 
The Land Of Rape And Honey + Green Haze 
House Songs:
Meaning + So What 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 37 + So What 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Miles Davis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..