Login or register  
TV

Lee Ving

Mostly Credited As: Lee Ving
Birth Name: Lee Capellaro
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Lee Ving



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Walk on the Mild Side 03x21: (Mar/17/1987) As Jake Maguire 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  That Was the Weekend That Was 06x17: (Mar/16/1987) As Fred 
  The Monster That Devoured Las Vegas 04x07: (Nov/05/1984) As Fred 

Crime Story (1986) 
  The Battle of Las Vegas 01x18: (Feb/06/1987) As Sam Taylor 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Incident in a Small Jail (May/05/1985) As Curt Venner 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Dog Eat Dog 01x05: (Jan/30/1985) As Powell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Ving Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...