Login or register  
TV

Belinda Carlisle

Mostly Credited As: Belinda Carlisle
Sometimes Credited As: The Go-Go's
Belinda Jo Kurcezski

Birth Name: Belinda Jo Carlisle
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Belinda Carlisle



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rock the Cradle (2008)As: Herself (Judge)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (S08 - Eliminated 1st)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  Betty White, Belinda Carlisle, Tawny Kitaen & John Edward 06x05: (Mar/29/2015) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 45 14x45: (Mar/21/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 37 05x37: (Nov/17/2009) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 18, 2014 15x77: (Mar/18/2014) As Herself 
  October 8, 2010 11x281: (Oct/08/2010) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 259 01x259: (Sep/02/2011) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  September 2, 2011 01x45: (Sep/02/2011) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 12, 2011 23x173: (May/12/2011) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 11, 2010 11x167: (Oct/11/2010) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 42 14x42: (Oct/28/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Craig Ferguson, Jason Segel, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Belinda Carlisle and Jonathan Roberts 27x144: (Mar/19/2009) As Herself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  22nd January 2006 43x03: (Jan/22/2006) As Herself 

Hit Me Baby One More Time (UK) (2005) 
  Round 2 01x02: (Apr/09/2005) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Girls, Girls, Girls 03x15: (Sep/22/2002) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Special 09x10: (Dec/30/2001) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Belinda Carlisle, GĂ©rard Depardieu, Anne Robinson 05x04: (Nov/23/2001) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Go-Go's 03x31: (May/21/2000) As Herself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Belinda Carlisle 02x94: (Jul/16/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Tim Brooke-Taylor, Belinda Carlisle, Reg Presley, Dennis Pennis 02x07: (Nov/08/1996) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mike Myers, John Kruk, Belinda Carlisle 01x19: (Sep/23/1993) As Herself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Belinda Carlisle / Michael Bolton 31x11: (Nov/28/1987) As Herself 
  Belinda Carlisle / Full Force 29x43: (Jun/21/1986) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Cold Case Songs:
Churchgoing People + "I Get Weak" 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Belinda is one of the all-girl, 5 member Pop/Rock group "The Go-Go's" and her nicknames are "Babe" and "Dottie Danger".

Belinda Carlisle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..