Login or register  
TV

James Saito

Mostly Credited As: James Saito
Birth Name: James Tomio Saito
Date Of Birth: March 06, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

James Saito



James Saito James Saito James Saito
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eli Stone (2008)As: Dr. Frank Chen
Episode Cast Credits 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) 
  Ho'onani Makuakane (Honor Thy Father) 04x10: (Dec/13/2013) As David Toriyama 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Bury the Lede 02x05: (Nov/01/2012) As Glen 

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Block Party 01x07: (Jul/14/2012) As Escalade guy 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Leap Day 06x09: (Feb/23/2012) As Chef, [Co-Guest Stars]

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11000 44x21: (Aug/12/2011) As Judge Lee 
  Ep. #10993 44x14: (Aug/03/2011) As Judge Lee 
  Ep. #10992 44x13: (Aug/02/2011) As Judge Lee 
  Ep. #10858 43x127: (Jan/21/2011) As Judge Lee 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Chinatown 01x08: (Nov/12/2010) As Dennis Eng 

Rubicon (2010) 
  The Truth Will Out 01x07: (Sep/05/2010) As Mooney 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Chaos Theory 04x20: (Apr/26/2009) As Chu 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Great Barrier 04x04: (Oct/17/2004) As Mr. Miyazaki 

Third Watch (1999) 
  The Long Guns 03x12: (Jan/28/2002) As Sgt. Yee 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Dissonance 11x03: (Nov/01/2000) As Yoshi Yoshimura 
  Scoundrels 05x09: (Nov/30/1994) As Mr. Tanaka 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Ex and the City 02x18: (Oct/03/1999) As Korean Man 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Bushido 02x40: (Feb/20/1996) Voiced  Taro 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  The 37's 02x01: (Aug/28/1995) As Japanese Soldier 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  CAT 01x19: (Feb/23/1995) As Detective Chang, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Sins of a Father 01x03: (Sep/22/1994) As Detective Chang, [Co-Guest Stars]

Counterstrike (CA) (1990) 
  Power Play 01x05: (Jul/29/1990) As General Loctuck 

True Blue (1989) (1989) 
  Chinatown 01x12: (Feb/16/1990) As Unknown 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Heart of Night 05x03: (Nov/18/1988) As Ma Sek 
  The Golden Triangle (2) 01x13: (Jan/18/1985) As Howie Wong 

Airwolf (1984) 
  X-Virus 04x12: (Apr/10/1987) As Dr. Tim Shimizu 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Days of Swine and Roses 07x19: (Mar/31/1987) As Mr. Ashida 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair 05x06: (Oct/31/1986) As Kwai Li 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Year of the Fox 02x10: (Dec/29/1985) As Po 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The Golden Triangle 01x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Ming 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  Night Fever 01x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Anaesthesiologist #1 

Street Hawk (1985) 
  Chinatown Memories 01x07: (Feb/14/1985) As Joe Ching 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Hot Property 03x17: (Feb/25/1984) As Lab Technician, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Mole 01x15: (Feb/13/1984) As Ronnie Quan 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  The Dog Who Knew Too Much 05x15: (Jan/24/1984) As Yamahiro 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Forsaking All Others 05x15: (Jan/05/1984) As Reporter #6 
  The Fatal Blow 04x20: (Feb/24/1983) As Reporter #3 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Japanese Connection 01x08: (Dec/16/1982) As Police Officer 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Once a Tiger... 01x07: (Nov/17/1982) As Japanese Lieutenant 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  All You Need is Love 02x07: (Dec/18/1981) As The Man 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Communication Breakdown 10x06: (Nov/30/1981) As Park 
  Dear Comrade 07x11: (Nov/27/1978) As Korean Soldier 
  Comrades in Arms (2) 06x13: (Dec/13/1977) As South Korean 
  Comrades in Arms (1) 06x12: (Dec/06/1977) As South Korean 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Veteran 05x03: (Oct/16/1981) As Viet Interpreter 

The Misadventures of Sheriff Lobo (1979) 
  The Roller Disco Karate Kaper 02x14: (Apr/28/1981) As unknown 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Last Ten Days 09x07: (Jan/08/1981) As Sergeant 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Divine Wind 02x01: (Dec/14/1977) As Ensign Kira 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James Saito Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..