Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Willy De Ville


Mostly Credited As: Willy De Ville
Birth Name: William Borsay
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1953 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 07, 2009
Cause Of Death: Pancreatic cancer

Willy De Ville




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Urich/Mink De Ville 07x14: (Mar/20/1982) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Martin Mull 06x39: (Jun/30/1978) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Treme Songs:
Meet De Boys on the Battlefront + New Orleans 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willy De Ville Quotes

No quotes added for this person