Login or register  
TV

Charlie Daniels


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Daniels
Sometimes Credited As: Charlie Daniels Band
The Charlie Daniels Band

Birth Name: Charles Edward Daniels
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1936 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, North Carolina
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Charlie Daniels




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charlie Daniels' Talent Round Up (1994)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 8, Show 8 08x08: (Aug/31/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Charlie Daniels, Dr. Sanjay Gupta, Rose McGowan, James Woods 01x76: (May/05/2005) As Himself (Musical Guest) 

CMA Music Festival (2004) 
  2004 CMA Music Festival 01x01: (Jul/14/2004) As Himself 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  The Bluegrass is Always Greener 06x09: (Feb/24/2002) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Peggy's Fan Fair 04x24: (May/21/2000) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  The Cowsills 02x17: (Oct/07/2000) As Himself 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder, She Spoke 03x22: (May/10/1987) As Stoney Carmichael 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Culp/Charlie Daniels Band 07x18: (Apr/24/1982) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 

Barbara Mandrell and the Mandrell Sisters (1980) 
  Season 1, Episode 15 01x15: (Mar/21/1981) As Himself 

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 22nd Annual Grammy Awards 22x01: (Feb/27/1980) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  25 October 1979 16x41: (Oct/25/1979) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: The Charlie Daniels Band 08x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Himself (Host) 
  Host: Dicky Betts 06x32: (May/12/1978) As Himself 
  Co-hosts: Wet Willie and Charlie Daniels 03x29: (Apr/11/1975) As Himself 
  Hosts: The Marshall Tucker Band 03x18: (Jan/24/1975) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  The Charlie Daniels Band 01x01: (1976) As Himself (Performer) 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
The Charlie Daniels Band + Franklin Limestone
+ It's My Life
+ Long Haired Country Boy
+ New York City/Kingsize Rosewood Bed
+ Orange Blossom Special
+ Saddle Tramp
+ Texas
+ Trudy
+ Whiskey 
Freaks and Geeks Songs:
The Garage Door + The Devil Went Down to Georgia 
One Tree Hill Songs:
The Lonesome Road + The Devil Went Down to Georgia 
Malcolm in the Middle Songs:
Traffic Jam (2) + The Devil Went Down to Georgia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person