Login or register  
TV

Brian May

Mostly Credited As: Brian May
Birth Name: Brian Harold May
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hampton, Middlesex, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Brian May



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Joy of the Guitar Riff (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 30, 2014 08x204: (May/30/2014) As Himself 
  September 30, 2011 06x58: (Sep/30/2011) As Himself 
  July 8, 2011 05x243: (Jul/08/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 28, 2014 15x59: (Feb/28/2014) As Himself 
  October 9, 2013 14x282: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself 
  December 10, 2012 13x345: (Dec/10/2012) As Himself 
  September 18, 2012 13x262: (Sep/18/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 171 17x171: (May/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 49 17x49: (Nov/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Victoria Pendleton, Brian May, Kerry Ellis, Jamie Cullum 02x15: (May/26/2013) As Himself 

The British Animal Honours (2013) 
  The British Animal Honours 2013 01x01: (Apr/18/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 13, 2013 25x131: (Mar/13/2013) As Himself 
  September 7, 2010 23x02: (Sep/07/2010) As Himself 
  January 4, 2008 20x83: (Jan/04/2008) As Himself 

Question Time (1979) 
  May 17, 2012 32x31: (May/17/2012) As Himself 

American Idol (2002) 
  6 Finalists Compete 11x31: (Apr/25/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 36 04x36: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Fern (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 16 01x16: (Apr/18/2011) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (Sep/02/2010) As Himself 

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Aug/21/2010) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 40 05x40: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 

The X Factor (UK) (2004) 
  Series 6 - Elimination - 6 (Result) 06x22: (Nov/15/2009) As Himself 
  Series 6 - Elimination - 6 06x21: (Nov/14/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 2, Show 61 02x61: (Dec/18/2006) As Himself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 3, Show 3 03x03: (Jun/03/2005) As Himself 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 5 03x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Fun At The Funeral Parlour (2001)• Title Music

Episode Crew


Trivia

Studied Chemistry at Imperial College London.

Brian May Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Simon Webbe confirms he's the next Contestant on 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Simon Webbe has just spoken to Ben Shephard and Susanna Reid on 'Good..

Alison Hammond, Thom Evans Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Today the BBC have confirmed that rugby star Thom Evans is the first male..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..