Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

George Thorogood


Mostly Credited As: George Thorogood
Sometimes Credited As: George Thorogood and the Destroyers
George Thorogood & the Destroyers

Birth Name: George Lawrence Thorogood
Date Of Birth: December 31, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

George Thorogood




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Ralph Fiennes/Tyrese Gibson/George Thorogood 23x239: (Aug/04/2005) As Himself (as George Thorogood and the Destroyers) 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Classic Rock 02x10: (Aug/14/2000) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Human Tricks, Jon Lovitz, George Thoroughgood 01x58: (Nov/17/1993) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  George Thorogood and the Destroyers / DeBarge 28x29: (Mar/23/1985) As Himself 
  American Bandstand's 30th Anniversary Special (Oct/30/1981) As Himself 
  George Thorogood & The Destroyers 24x39: (Jul/11/1981) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Louis Gossett Jr./George Thorogood and the Destroyers 08x02: (Oct/02/1982) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Fridays (1980) 
  George Carlin / George Thorogood & the Destroyers 02x14: (Jan/09/1981) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Brooklyn Dreams 07x18: (Feb/23/1979) As Himself 
Featured Songs

My Name Is Earl Songs:
Two Balls, Two Strikes + Bad to the Bone 
Faked My Own Death + Bad to the Bone 
Randy's Touchdown + Who Do You Love? 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Swept Away + Get a Haircut 
Supernatural Songs:
I Think I'm Gonna Like It Here + Who Do You Love? 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George Thorogood Quotes
"There are two kinds of music: the blues, and that bullshit they play on MTV."