Login or register  
TV

Rick Moranis

Mostly Credited As: Rick Moranis
Birth Name: Frederick Alan Moranis
Date Of Birth: April 18, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Rick Moranis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Animated Adventures of Bob & Doug McKenzie (2009)As: Bob McKenzie -- [Voice]
Rudolph, the Red-Nosed Reindeer & the Island of Misfit Toys (2004)As: The Toy Taker/Mr. Cuddles the Teddy Bear (as Richard Moranis) -- [Voice]
Gravedale High (1990)As: Max Schneider -- [Voice]
SCTV Network 90 (1981)As: Himself (1981-1982)
Second City TV (1976)As: Various (1980-1981)
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 1990/1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Stephen Colbert, Rick Moranis, Sarah Vowell 13x79: (Feb/03/2006) As Himself 

Muppets Tonight (1996) 
  Rick Moranis 02x02: (Sep/14/1997) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Rick Moranis, Jimmy Buffett, Stefan Seville 01x166: (May/23/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Rick Moranis/Rickie Lee Jones 15x02: (Oct/07/1989) As Himself (Host) 
  Rick Moranis, Dave Thomas/The Bus Boys 08x11: (Jan/29/1983) As Himself (Co-Host) 

The Billy Crystal Comedy Hour (1982) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/30/1982) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Moranis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..