Login or register  
TV

David Susskind

Mostly Credited As: David Susskind
Birth Name: David Howard Susskind
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1920 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 22, 1987



David Susskind died at the age of 66 and was born on December 19, 1920.
He is known for the show NYPD (Creator).
He was born in New York City, New York (USA) and died on February 22, 1987

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Joan Rivers/Musical Youth 08x17: (Apr/09/1983) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Firing Line (1966) 
  The Prevailing Bias 01x07: (May/02/1966) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


NYPD (1967)• Creator
The Play of the Week (1959)• Producer (S01)
Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947)• Executive Producer
Mr. Broadway (1964)• Executive Producer
Too Young to Go Steady (1959)• Executive Producer
East Side/West Side (1963)• Executive Producer
On Our Own (1977) (1977)• Executive Producer
Blind Ambition (1979)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Susskind Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Dennis Waterman to leave New Tricks

Dennis Waterman, the last of the original line-up, has confirmed that he..

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..