Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddy Grant


Mostly Credited As: Eddy Grant
Birth Name: Edmond Montague Grant
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1948 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Guyana
Birth Place: Plaisance, British Guiana [now Guyana]





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 207 12x207: (Jun/27/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Eddy Grant, Victoria Silvstedt, Sabrina Washington 05x06: (Nov/10/2002) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Eddy Grant / Deniece Williams 27x42: (Aug/18/1984) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Danny DeVito & Rhea Perlman/Eddy Grant 09x02: (Oct/15/1983) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

My Name Is Earl Songs:
Cost Dad the Election + Electric Avenue 
The Simpsons Songs:
Sex, Pies and Idiot Scrapes + Electric Avenue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddy Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person