TV

Tom Seaver


Mostly Credited As: Tom Seaver
Birth Name: George Thomas Seaver
Date Of Birth: November 17, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California

Tom Seaver




TV Appearances

Main cast 
MLB All-Star Game (1948)As: Color Commentator (1989)
World Series (1947)As: Color Commentator / Pregame Analyst (1977, 1978, 1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

World Series (1947) 
  1973 World Series Game 6 27x06: (Oct/20/1973) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1973 World Series Game 6 27x06: (Oct/20/1973) As New York Mets Pitcher (Losing Pitcher) 
  1973 World Series Game 3 27x03: (Oct/16/1973) As New York Mets Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 
  1973 World Series Game 3 27x03: (Oct/16/1973) As New York Mets Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Joan Rivers, Smith, Tom Seaver 23x04: (Oct/19/1969) As Himself 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 38th All-Star Game 19x01: (Jul/11/1967) As New York Mets Pitcher (Save) 
  MLB 38th All-Star Game 19x01: (Jul/11/1967) As New York Mets Pitcher (Save) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As New York Mets Pitcher (Starting Pitcher) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Seaver Quotes

No quotes added for this person