Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Edwin Newman


Mostly Credited As: Edwin Newman
Birth Name: Edwin Harold Newman
Date Of Birth: January 25, 1919 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: September 13, 2010
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Edwin Newman




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

American Masters (1986) 
  Rediscovering Will Rogers 08x03: (Nov/30/1994) Voiced  Narrator 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Letter to Gorbachev 03x06: (Oct/31/1987) As Himself (uncredited) 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Valerie Bertinelli/Eddie Van Halen, Robert Cray 12x13: (Feb/28/1987) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Michael McKean/Chaka Khan, The Folksmen 10x04: (Nov/03/1984) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Billy Crystal, Ed Koch, Edwin Newman, Father Guido Sarducci, Betty Thomas/The Cars 09x19: (May/12/1984) As Himself (Co-Host) 
  Edwin Newman/Kool & the Gang 09x14: (Feb/25/1984) As Himself (Host) 

Newhart (1982) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Loudon 05x19: (Feb/16/1987) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edwin Newman Quotes

No quotes added for this person