Login or register  
TV

George McGovern

Mostly Credited As: George McGovern
Birth Name: George Stanley McGovern
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1922 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Avon, South Dakota
Date Of Death: October 21, 2012
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

George McGovern



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Richard Lugar (R-Ind.), Bob Dole, George McGovern 09x39: (May/30/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Firing Line (1966) 
  Is the Flat Tax a Better Plan? Part II 30x39: (Dec/13/1995) As Himself 
  Is the Flat Tax a Better Plan? Part I 30x38: (Dec/12/1995) As Himself 
  Are CEO Salaries Out of This World? 27x12: (May/09/1992) As Himself 
  The Politics of Abortion 27x11: (May/08/1992) As Himself 

Newhart (1982) 
  Child in Charge 08x15: (Feb/05/1990) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  George McGovern/Madness 09x17: (Apr/14/1984) As Himself (Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
George McGovern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..