Login or register  
TV

Suggs

Mostly Credited As: Suggs
Birth Name: Graham McPherson
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hastings, East Sussex, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Suggs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
A Question Of Pop (2000)As: Team Captain (2000-2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Matthew Fox, Suggs, Jools Holland, Jessie J 11x04: (Sep/20/2013) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Suggs, Tom Rosenthal, Willy Mason & Liz McClarnon 02x05: (Mar/24/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 24, 2013 14x24: (Jan/24/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 41 03x41: (Oct/29/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 81 02x81: (Jan/10/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  October 19, 2012 07x50: (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 
  May 4, 2011 05x196: (May/04/2011) As Himself 
  April 29, 2011 05x193: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself 
  November 27, 2009 04x103: (Nov/27/2009) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Royal Procession 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 19, 2011 01x184: (May/19/2011) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 2, 2009 10x97: (Jun/02/2009) As Himself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/07/2009) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 29 11x29: (Mar/03/2007) As Himself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Keith Chegwin, Amanda Holden, Suggs, Peter Davison 02x06: (Mar/30/2000) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Lisa Scott-Lee, Boy George, Suggs, Jo Brand 06x05: (Oct/08/1999) As Himself 
  Marie DuSantiago, Mark Little, Suggs, Shaggy 02x01: (Sep/15/1997) As Himself 
  Billy Bragg, Sarah Cracknell, Suggs, Jeff Green 01x04: (Dec/03/1996) As Himself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Series 13, Show 2 13x02: (Apr/07/1996) As Himself 

Oxford Roadshow (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 4 05x04: (Feb/01/1985) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Primetime Ratings, Thursday, 11/27/14

    NBC got a nice ratings spike Thursday night thanks to ‘Football..

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..