TV

Billy Squier


Mostly Credited As: Billy Squier
Birth Name: William Haislip Squier
Date Of Birth: May 12, 1950 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wellesley Hills, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Billy Squier




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ed Begley, Jr./Billy Squier 10x07: (Dec/01/1984) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Ed Begley, Jr./Billy Squier 10x07: (Dec/01/1984) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Suburgatory Songs:
Poetic Injustice + Everybody Wants You 
Grey's Anatomy Songs:
Puzzle with a Missing Piece + Everybody Wants You 
The Americans Songs:
Covert War + In The Dark 
Supernatural Songs:
Dead in the Water + Too Daze Gone 
+ Lonely is the Night 
Castle (2009) Songs:
+ Stroke Me 
The O.C. Songs:
The Disconnect + The Stroke 
Cold Case Songs:
The Dealer + The Stroke 
The Good Guys (2010) Songs:
Pilot + The Stroke 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Squier Quotes

No quotes added for this person