Login or register  
TV

John Waite

Mostly Credited As: John Waite
Sometimes Credited As: Babys
The Babys
Bad English

Birth Name: John Charles Waite
Date Of Birth: July 04, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lancaster, Lancashire, England

John Waite



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Clint Eastwood, Jennifer Hudson, John Waite and Alison Krauss 15x90: (Feb/05/2007) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Kathleen Turner/John Waite 10x10: (Jan/12/1985) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '85 13x01: (Dec/31/1984) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Corey Hart / John Waite / Frank Musker (video) 27x41: (Jul/28/1984) As Himself 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Warrant for Joe Roberts 03x04: (Feb/24/1961) As Ernie Gibbs 
Featured Songs

Summerland Songs:
Big Waves + Missing You 
Miami Vice Songs:
Heart of Darkness + Missing You 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Reunion Blues + Missing You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Waite Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..