Login or register  
TV

Billy Ocean

Mostly Credited As: Billy Ocean
Birth Name: Leslie Sebastian Charles
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: Trinidad, West Indies

Billy Ocean


Album Discography

Studio Albums

1976 Billy Ocean
1980 City Limit
1981 Nights (Feel Like Getting Down)
1982 Inner Feelings
1984 Suddenly
1986 Love Zone
1988 Tear Down These Walls
1993 Time To Move On
2002 Emotions In Motion
2009 Because I Love You

Compilations

1989 Greatest Hits
1991 The Collection - 1976-1991 15 Years The Story Continues
1991 The Best Of Billy Ocean
1997 L.I.F.E. - Love Is For Ever
2002 The Billy Ocean Collection
2003 Let's Get Back Together: The Love Songs Of Billy Ocean
2004 Ultimate Collection
2005 The Best Of Billy Ocean
2006 The Best Of Billy Ocean
2007 Collections
2008 Super Hits
2010 The Very Best Of Billy Ocean

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Let's Do Christmas...With Gino and Mel - 10 03x30: (Dec/24/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 12 04x12: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 5, 2013 07x224: (Jul/05/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 13, 2013 14x133: (May/13/2013) As Himself 
  February 17, 2010 11x48: (Feb/17/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 13, 2010 23x71: (Dec/13/2010) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 159 14x159: (Apr/20/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 13, Show 143 13x143: (Apr/01/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 7, 2009 10x62: (Apr/07/2009) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Billy Ocean/ Kashif/ Stacy Lattisaw 19x10: (Nov/25/1989) As Himself 
  Cameo/ Billy Ocean 14x03: (Oct/06/1984) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Billy Ocean / RUN-D.M.C. (video) 29x54: (Sep/06/1986) As Himself 
  Mike + The Mechanics / Billy Ocean 29x23: (Feb/01/1986) As Himself 
  Billy Ocean / Aretha Franklin (video) 28x48: (Aug/10/1985) As Himself 
  Billy Ocean / Deborah Allen / Tina Turner (video) 28x07: (Oct/13/1984) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Roy Scheider/Billy Ocean 10x11: (Jan/19/1985) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Everybody Hates Chris Songs:
Everybody Hates the Class President + Caribbean Queen 
Family Guy Songs:
Be Careful What You Fish For + Caribbean Queen 
Scrubs Songs:
My Perspective + Caribbean Queen (No More Love On the Run) 
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien Songs:
Will Ferrell, Pearl Jam + Get Outta My Dreams, Get into My Car 
Baywatch Songs:
Old Friends + When the Going Gets Rough 
Spijkerhoek Songs:
Het tij keert + When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going 
Sjans Songs:
Praatjes + When The Going Gets Tough, The Tough Get Going 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Ocean Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..