Login or register  
TV

Roy Scheider


Mostly Credited As: Roy Scheider
Birth Name: Roy Richard Scheider
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1932 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey
Date Of Death: February 10, 2008
Cause Of Death: multiple myeloma
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Roy Scheider




TV Appearances

Main cast 
seaQuest DSV (1993)As: Captain Nathan Bridger (S01-S02; recurring in S03)
The Secret Storm (1954)As: Bob Hill #1 (1967)
Love of Life (1951)As: Jonas Falk #2 (1965-1966)
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Three Kings 07x15: (May/10/2009) Voiced  Himself (Voiceover for “Stand By Me” segment) 
  Bill and Peter's Bogus Journey 05x13: (Mar/11/2007) Voiced  Himself 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Endgame 06x21: (May/14/2007) As Mark Ford Brady 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Judgement Day (2) 04x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Fyodor Chevchenko 
  Judgement Day (1) 04x05: (Oct/28/2002) As Fyodor Chevchenko 
  Crash and Burn 04x04: (Oct/21/2002) As Fyodor Chevchenko 
  Two Hundred and Thirty-Three Days 03x21: (May/06/2002) As Fyodor Chevchenko 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Kate O'Mara, Roy Scheider 02x06: (Mar/12/1999) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Bob Fosse 03x01: (Jan/03/1999) As Himself 

American Experience (1988) 
  Spy in the Sky 08x09: (Feb/26/1996) Voiced  Narrator 

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Good Soldiers 03x09: (Dec/20/1995) As Capt. Nathan Bridger 
  Equilibrium 03x07: (Nov/15/1995) As Capt. Nathan Bridger 
  Brave New World 03x01: (Sep/20/1995) As Capt. Nathan Bridger 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Roy Scheider/Billy Ocean 10x11: (Jan/19/1985) As Himself (Host) 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 49th Annual Academy Awards 25x01: (Mar/28/1977) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Cannon (1971) 
  No Pockets in a Shroud 01x10: (Nov/23/1971) As Dan Bowen 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Lamp at Midnight 15x02: (Apr/27/1966) As Francesco Barberini 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Scheider Quotes

No quotes added for this person