Login or register  
TV

Sade

Mostly Credited As: Sade
Birth Name: Helen Folasade Adu
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Nigeria
Birth Place: Ibadan, Oyo State




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Live Aid (1985)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Dancing With the Stars (US) (2005) 
  Episode 1004A 10x07: (Apr/13/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Russell Crowe, Jenna Elfman, Sade 18x30: (Apr/12/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tim Burton, Johnny Depp, Andrew Lloyd Webber, Sade 18x07: (Feb/26/2010) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jennifer Garner, "Sports Illustrated" cover model Brooklyn Decker, Sade 17x92: (Feb/09/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Kirk Douglas, Goldie Hawn, Clive James, Sade 05x02: (Feb/24/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Sinbad/Sade 18x07: (Nov/21/1992) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Tom Hanks/Sade 11x05: (Dec/14/1985) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 8 04x08: (Nov/17/1984) As Herself 

Harty (1983) 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (Oct/01/1984) As Herself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Second Time Around (US) (2004)• Music (Unaired Pilot Only)

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

Sex and the City Songs:
The Good Fight + By Your Side 
Daria Songs:
Fizz Ed + By Your Side
+ Lovers Rock 
I Don't + Hang On To Your Love
+ Your Love Is King 
Hollyoaks Songs:
Never Let You Go + King Of Sorrow 
End Game + King Of Sorrow 
Verbotene Liebe Songs:
Episode #3162 + King Of Sorrow 
American Dad! Songs:
Stan Goes on the Pill + Ordinary Love 
Ex On The Beach Songs:
Episode 1 + Smooth Operator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Six Face Eviction

The celebrities had to nominate for the second time today and with Audley..

C4 announces the return of 'The Jump', 'The Island with Bear Grylls', 'Troy' and a host of new shows

The head of factual entertainment for Channel 4, Liam Humphreys has today..

Warwick Davis talks new 'Celebrity Squares'

  Last month I had the chance to chat with Warwick Davis famous for..