Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Aaron Neville


Mostly Credited As: Aaron Neville
Birth Name: Aaron J. Neville
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Aaron Neville




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Aaron Neville: Doo Wop: My True Story (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

The Big Interview (2013) 
  Aaron Neville & Trombone Shorty 02x12: (Apr/28/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Keanu Reeves, Aaron Neville 10x39: (Dec/18/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Whitney Cummings, Jackie Weaver, Aaron Neville 21x30: (Jan/29/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Anne Hathaway, San Francisco Giant Brian Wilson, Aaron Neville 18x150: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Evangeline Lilly, Magic Johnson, Diana Krall 15x08: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 
  Zach Braff, Allen Covert, Aaron Neville 14x60: (Dec/16/2005) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jon Cryer, Aaron Neville 04x40: (Oct/27/2006) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XL 40x01: (Feb/05/2006) As Himself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]
  Super Bowl XXIV 24x01: (Jan/28/1990) As Himself (National Anthem), [Musical Guests]

Soundstage (2003) (2003) 
  George Jones 50 Years Special 02x14: (Nov/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Aaron Neville/ Busta Rhymes/ MQ3 27x09: (Nov/15/1997) As Himself 
  Aaron Neville/ Silk/ Jason Weaver 25x12: (Dec/30/1995) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 48 01x48: (Oct/15/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ellen (1994) 
  Joe's Kept Secret 04x14: (Jan/15/1997) As Himself, [Uncredited]

New York Undercover (1994) 
  The Reckoning 02x21: (Mar/14/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Aaron Neville 03x66: (Dec/18/1995) As Himself 
  Don Rickles, Laurie Metcalf, Aaron Neville 02x142: (Apr/18/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Grant Hill, Tom Brokaw, Aaron Neville 02x71: (Dec/20/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Kathie Lee Gifford, Aaron Neville, Bruno Kirby 01x97: (Jan/19/1994) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert Wagner/Linda Ronstadt & Aaron Neville 15x08: (Dec/09/1989) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Scrubs Songs:
My Lucky Night + Don't Know Much (with Linda Ronstadt) 
Hearts Afire Songs:
Conversations with my Shrink + Don't Know Much (with Linda Ronstadt) 
Melrose Place (1992) Songs:
Love Reeks + Somewhere Somebody 
The Wonder Years Songs:
Swingers + Tell It Like It Is 
Las Vegas Songs:
The Strange Life of Bob + Tell It Like It Is 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
Beach Blanket Brandon + Tell It Like It Is 
New York Undercover Songs:
The Reckoning + Use Me 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Neville Quotes

No quotes added for this person