Login or register  
TV

Philip Glass

Mostly Credited As: Philip Glass
Birth Name: Philip Morris Glass
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Philip Glass



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 56th Annual Golden Globe Awards 56x01: (Jan/24/1999) As Winner: Best Original Score (for 'The Truman Show') 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  George Wendt/Philip Glass 11x13: (Mar/22/1986) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Night Stalker (2005)• Main Title Theme

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

House Songs:
Under My Skin + Company: II 
Scrubs Songs:
My Chopped Liver + Koyaanisqatsi 
My New God + Koyaanisqatsi 
Battlestar Galactica Songs:
Valley of Darkness + Metamorphosis Five 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Philip Glass has had his portrait painted by famous artist Chuck Close.

Philip Glass Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..