Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lou Reed


Mostly Credited As: Lou Reed
Sometimes Credited As: The Velvet Underground
Velvet Underground

Birth Name: Lewis Allan Reed
Date Of Birth: March 02, 1942 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Freeport, New York
Date Of Death: October 27, 2013
Cause Of Death: liver disease
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Lou Reed




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Harrison Ford, Blind Boys of Alabama with Lou Reed 17x84: (Jan/21/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jeremy Piven, Elizabeth Banks, Lou Reed 16x24: (Oct/10/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Matthew Perry, Lou Reed 11x114: (Mar/30/2004) As Himself 
  Harry Connick, Jr., Hank Azaria 05x153: (May/22/1998) As Himself (cameo) 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Arnold Schwarzenegger, Lou Reed 11x202: (Apr/25/2003) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Lou Reed: Rock and Roll Heart 11x04: (Apr/29/1998) As Himself 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1137 08x52: (May/04/1989) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Sam Kinison/Lou Reed 12x04: (Nov/15/1986) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Jump! + "No Money Down" 
Crossing Jordan Songs:
Intruded + Blue Mask 
Second Chances + Walk on the Wild Side 
Crime & Punishment + Vicious 
Saved Songs:
A Shock To The System + Busload Of Faith 
Once Upon a Time Songs:
Going Home + Charley's Girl 
Life on Mars (UK) Songs:
Series 1, Episode 1 + I'm So Free 
Bones Songs:
Soccer Mom in the Mini-Van + Perfect Day 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
Gooische Vrouwen: The Story So Far + Perfect Day 
De een zijn dood + Perfect Day 
All Stars Songs:
De breakfast club + Perfect Day 
Meiden van de Wit Songs:
Samen alleen + Perfect Day 
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Songs:
Goodbye Iowa + Romeo Had Juliet 
Gilmore Girls Songs:
Raincoats and Recipes + Satellite of Love 
Big Love Songs:
Vision Thing + Satellite of Love 
Diamant Songs:
Season 1, Episode 12 + This Magic Moment 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lou Reed Quotes

No quotes added for this person