Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Montana


Mostly Credited As: Joe Montana
Birth Name: Joseph Clifford Montana Jr.
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Eagle, Pennsylvania
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Joe Montana




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Snoop Dogg's Father Hood (2007) 
  Quarterback Camp 02x01: (Nov/30/2008) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Double, Double, Boy in Trouble 20x03: (Oct/19/2008) Voiced  Himself 

Foyle's War (2002) 
  All Clear 06x03: (Apr/20/2008) As Colonel Steve Luckacks 

The Early Show (1999) 
  John Legend, Joe Montana, Joe Namath, Jim Nantz, Phil Simms 08x110: (Feb/02/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Famke Janssen, Richard Jeni, Joe Montana, John Viener 01x17: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joe Montana 05x04: (Jan/10/2000) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Vanessa Williams, Joe Montana 04x209: (Aug/25/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kid Inventors, Dennis Quaid, Seven Mary Three 03x160: (May/24/1996) As Himself (cameo) 
  Paul Reiser, Jane Seymour, Keanu Reeves & Dogstar 03x147: (May/07/1996) As Himself 
  Cybill Shepherd, Joe Montana, Joan Osborne 03x26: (Oct/16/1995) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXX 30x01: (Jan/28/1996) As Coin Tosser, [Featuring]
  Super Bowl XXIV 24x01: (Jan/28/1990) As MVP 
  Super Bowl XIX 19x01: (Jan/20/1985) As MVP 
  Super Bowl XVI 16x01: (Jan/24/1982) As MVP 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Walter Payton, Joe Montana/Debbie Harry 12x09: (Jan/24/1987) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Sidewalks Entertainment (1988) 
  Sidewalks Meets Joe Montana 09x11: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Played in the Super Bowl.

Joe Montana Quotes

No quotes added for this person