Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Suzanne Vega


Mostly Credited As: Suzanne Vega
Birth Name: Suzanne Nadine Vega
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1959 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California
Height: 5' 6 " (1.67 m)

Suzanne Vega




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 31, 2014 15x31: (Jan/31/2014) As Herself 
  June 16, 2010 11x167: (Jun/16/2010) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dr. Phil McGraw, Andy Kindler, Suzanne Vega 15x06: (Sep/11/2007) As Herself 
  Tim Allen, Tyson Koenig, Suzanne Vega 04x11: (Sep/16/1996) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Sandra Bullock, Chris Matthews, Suzanne Vega 15x192: (Jul/18/2007) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  10/4/2001 03x89: (Oct/04/2001) As Herself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Signature Songs 01x03: (Jun/21/1999) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Lou Reed: Rock and Roll Heart 11x04: (Apr/29/1998) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Mark Harmon/Suzanne Vega 12x18: (May/09/1987) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Citizen Butt-head + "Blood Makes Noise" 
Brothers & Sisters Songs:
Domestic Issues + Zephyr & I 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Suzanne Vega Quotes

No quotes added for this person