Login or register  
TV

Karl Wiedergott

Mostly Credited As: Karl Wiedergott
Birth Name: Karl Aloysious Treaton
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Germany

Karl Wiedergott


Karl Wiedergott is a German actor. He is noted for his voice work on the long-running Fox sitcom The Simpsons since 1998, voicing background characters and some celebrities such as John Travolta and Bill Clinton. Wiedergott has supplied various voices on more than 200 episodes.

A working actor throughout his career—on stage, in film, and on television—Wiedergott decided in 2005 to take a break from auditioning and concentrate solely on his work for The Simpsons.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Fight Before Christmas 22x08: (Dec/05/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Money Bart 22x03: (Oct/10/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Loan-a-Lisa 22x02: (Oct/03/2010) Voiced  Various 
  Judge Me Tender 21x23: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Various 

The Pitts (2003) 
  Squarewolves 01x03: (Apr/13/2003) As Starter, [Co-Guest Stars]

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Safari, So Good 09x13: (Feb/26/2002) As Lance Edmunds 

Roswell (1999) 
  Panacea 03x13: (Feb/12/2002) As Scientist 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Dear Doctor 01x13: (Jan/23/2002) As Larr 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Grounded 02x20: (May/08/2001) As Aaron 

ER (1994) 
  Under Control 06x16: (Mar/23/2000) As Dr. Krepp, Nephrologist 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Warlord 03x10: (Nov/20/1996) As Ameron 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Shirts and Skins 04x22: (Apr/30/1990) As Unknown 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Brother, Can You Spare That Jacket? 04x08: (Dec/03/1988) As Kenny 
  On Golden Girls 01x06: (Oct/26/1985) As Boy #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karl Wiedergott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news