Login or register  
TV

William Hurt

Mostly Credited As: William Hurt
Birth Name: William M. Hurt
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

William Hurt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bonnie & Clyde (2013)As: Frank Hamer
73 Seconds: The Challenger Investigation (2013)As: Richard Feynman
The Challenger (2013)As: Dr Richard Feynman
Moby Dick (2011)As: Captain Ahab
Damages (2007)As: Daniel Purcell (S02)
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story (2002)As: Robert Hanssen
Dune (2000)As: Duke Leto Atreides (Dune)
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Endgame 39x31: (Oct/25/2009) As Professor Willie Esterhuyse 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  Battleground 01x01: (Jul/12/2006) As Jason Renshaw, [Starring Roles]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 78th Annual Academy Awards 54x01: (Mar/05/2006) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 59th Annual Academy Awards 35x01: (Mar/30/1987) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 58th Annual Academy Awards 34x01: (Mar/24/1986) As Winner: Best Actor (for 'Kiss of the Spider Woman') 
  The 57th Annual Academy Awards 33x01: (Mar/25/1985) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Shrink Wrap 04x25: (May/20/2002) As Dr. Taber 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Flamingo Rising 50x03: (Feb/04/2001) As Turner Knight 

American Masters (1986) 
  Albert Einstein: How I See the World 06x03: (Jul/22/1991) Voiced  Narrator 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Glenn Close/Gipsy Kings 14x14: (Feb/25/1989) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Kojak's Days (2) 04x20: (Feb/08/1977) As Jake 
  Kojak's Days (1) 04x19: (Feb/01/1977) As Jake 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Hurt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..