Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Evert


Mostly Credited As: Chris Evert
Sometimes Credited As: Chris Evert-Lloyd
Chrissy Evert

Birth Name: Christine Marie Evert
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
Height: 5' 6 ¼" (1.68 m)

Chris Evert




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Charity Jam (2005)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Wimbledon (1960) 
  2014 Championships, Ladies Final 54x25: (Jul/05/2014) As Herself 
  2012 Championships, Day 11 52x34: (Jul/06/2012) As Herself 

Today at Wimbledon (1978) 
  2013 Highlights, Day 8 35x07: (Jul/02/2013) As Herself 

Open Access (2004) 
  U.S. Open 01x09: (Sep/19/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 192 01x192: (May/05/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Chris Evert/Eurythmics 15x05: (Nov/11/1989) As Herself (Host) 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 4, Show 9 04x09: (Nov/24/1984) As Herself 
Trivia

Her nicknames are "Ice Maiden" and "Poker Face".

Chris was married to producer & former tennis pro John Lloyd from April 1979 to 1987, on 30 July 1988 she married actor & producer Andy Mill and they have since had 3 children together, Alexander James, Colton Jack & Nicholas Joseph .

Chris Evert Quotes

No quotes added for this person