TV

David A. Stewart


Mostly Credited As: David A. Stewart
Sometimes Credited As: Eurythmics
Dave Stewart

Birth Name: David Allan Stewart
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1952 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Sunderland, Tyne-and-Wear, England

David A. Stewart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
Off The Record (2006)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Night That Changed America: A Grammy Salute To The Beatles (2014) 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Feb/09/2014) As Himself 
  SPECIAL! 01x01: (Feb/09/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Dave Stewart, Claire Richards 18x07: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 228 01x228: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 62x01: (Jan/16/2005) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Old Habits Die Hard" from 'Alfie') 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Bootsy Collins, Lou Reed, David A. Stewart 02x118: (Mar/02/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Off The Record (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David A. Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person