Login or register  
TV

Big Daddy Kane

Mostly Credited As: Big Daddy Kane
Birth Name: Antonio Hardy
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Big Daddy Kane



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Being (2014) (2014)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  'Unforgettable's' Poppy Montgomery and Actor DJ Qualls and Chef Big Daddy's Summer Grilling Recipes 01x169: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out (2005) 
  Episode #32 04x04: (Jun/28/2007) As Himself (Guest Performer) 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Big Daddy Kane/ Xscape/ Sylke-E Fyne 27x28: (May/16/1998) As Himself 
  Big Daddy Kane/ Atlantic Starr 21x11: (Nov/30/1991) As Himself 
  Bernadette Cooper/ Big Daddy Kane 20x17: (Feb/09/1991) As Himself 
  Listen Up! Tribute 20x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Himself 

In Living Color (1990) 
  Late Night with Mike Tyson 03x08: (Nov/10/1991) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Quincy Jones 15x12: (Feb/10/1990) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
Blood Drive + All Of Me Wants All Of You (with Barry White) 
Daria Songs:
College Bored + Nuff Respect 
Nick Cannon Presents Wild 'N Out Songs:
Episode #32 + Raw 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Big Daddy Kane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..