Login or register  
TV

Melle Mel

Mostly Credited As: Melle Mel
Birth Name: Melvin Glover
Date Of Birth: May 15, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Melle Mel




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Lost Episodes (3) 03x03: (Jul/23/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0354 02x135: (Apr/07/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Listen Up! Tribute 20x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Quincy Jones 15x12: (Feb/10/1990) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melle Mel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..