Login or register  
TV

Kool Moe Dee


Mostly Credited As: Kool Moe Dee
Sometimes Credited As: Moel Dewes

Birth Name: Mohandas Dewese
Date Of Birth: August 08, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Corleone 01x18: (Apr/13/2006) As Old School Teacher 

City Guys (1997) 
  Dances With Malcolm 05x06: (Sep/29/2001) As Leo 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Listen Up! Tribute 20x05: (Oct/20/1990) As Himself 
  Vanity/ Kool Moe Dee/ Angela Winbush 17x17: (Mar/05/1988) As Himself 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Close, But No Guitar 01x05: (Sep/30/1990) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Quincy Jones 15x12: (Feb/10/1990) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Beavis and Butt-Head Songs:
At the Movies + "Wild Wild West" 
Rob & Big Songs:
Meaty & Mini + Wild Wild West 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kool Moe Dee Quotes

No quotes added for this person