Login or register  
TV

Shane MacGowan

Mostly Credited As: Shane MacGowan
Sometimes Credited As: The Pogues
The Popes
Shane MacGowan & The Popes

Birth Name: Shane Patrick Lysaght MacGowan
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Kent, England
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Shane MacGowan



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Rewind It's Christmas (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/20/2014) As Himself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2013 03x02: (Dec/20/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Nation's Favourite Christmas Song (2012) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/22/2012) As Himself 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Stool 10x06: (Nov/09/2011) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Christmas Special (Dec/25/2007) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Christopher Walken, Shane MacGowan 02x15: (Jul/20/2007) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Michael Parkinson, Shane MacGowan, Goldie Lookin' Chain 08x07: (Nov/25/2004) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2003 01x11: (Dec/31/2003) As Himself 
  1994 01x02: (Dec/31/1994) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Hank Azaria, Patrick MacNee 05x135: (Jun/16/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Shane MacGowan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..