TV

Eric Clapton


Mostly Credited As: Eric Clapton
Sometimes Credited As: Delaney and Bonnie and Friends
Cream
Derek & the Dominoes
The Yardbirds
John Mayall & the Bluesbreakers
The Powerhouse
Eric Clapton's Powerhouse
Eric Clapton & The Powerhouse
Totally Dysfunctional Family
The Roosters

Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1945 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ripley, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Eric Clapton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
George Harrison: Living in the Material World (2011)As: Himself
Live Aid (1985)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Bob Dylan: The 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration 41x14: (Mar/01/2014) As Himself 
  Bob Dylan: The 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration 41x14: (Mar/01/2014) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

20/20 (1978) 
  The Richies, Tears in Heaven, The Widows Club 29x01: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 
  The Richies, Tears in Heaven, The Widows Club 29x01: (Sep/08/2006) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  March 6, 2005 13x09: (Mar/06/2005) As Himself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2004 01x12: (Dec/31/2004) As Himself 
  2004 01x12: (Dec/31/2004) As Himself 
  1995 01x03: (Dec/31/1995) As Himself 
  1995 01x03: (Dec/31/1995) As Himself 

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Zoe Ball, Eric Clapton 03x06: (May/20/1999) As Himself 
  Zoe Ball, Eric Clapton 03x06: (May/20/1999) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Bob Hoskins, Eric Clapton, Brian Conley 01x10: (Mar/13/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bob Hoskins, Eric Clapton, Brian Conley 01x10: (Mar/13/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steve Martin/Eric Clapton 20x01: (Sep/24/1994) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Debra Winger/Eric Clapton 15x16: (Mar/24/1990) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Debra Winger/Eric Clapton 15x16: (Mar/24/1990) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

MTV Unplugged (2005) (1989) 
  Eric Clapton 03x01: (Mar/11/1992) As Himself 
  Eric Clapton 03x01: (Mar/11/1992) As Himself 

Omnibus (1967) 
  Cream 03x01: (Jan/05/1969) As Himself 

Jeff Beck Live at Ronnie Scott's (2013) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

The Sopranos Songs:
Mergers & Acquisitions + Bell Bottom Blues 
Supernatural Songs:
+ Can't Find My Way Home 
Las Vegas Songs:
It's Not Easy Being Green + Change The World 
Flikken Maastricht Songs:
Pillen + I Shot the Sheriff 
Sjans Songs:
De schiemiel + Layla 
Naar de Maan + I Shot the Sheriff 
The Good Guys (2010) Songs:
Silvio's Way + Layla 
Friends Songs:
The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (2) + River of Tears 
The One With the Proposal (2) + Wonderful Tonight 
So you wanna be a popstar Songs:
Season 1, Episode 3 + Tears In Heaven 
Unit 13 Songs:
Tot de dood ons scheidt + Wonderful Tonight 
Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 4, Episode 149 + Wonderful Tonight 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eric Clapton Quotes

No quotes added for this person