Login or register  
TV

Debra Winger

Mostly Credited As: Debra Winger
Birth Name: Mary Debra Winger
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland Heights, Ohio
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Debra Winger



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Red Tent (2014)As: Rebecca
In Treatment (2008)As: Frances (Season 3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Boy On Fire 20x14: (Mar/01/2010) As Mrs. Woodside, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  January 25, 2006 18x92: (Jan/25/2006) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 5, Episode 61 05x61: (Mar/26/2002) As Herself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Debra Winger 08x08: (Feb/17/2002) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Nominee: Best Actress, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Debra Winger, Soul Asylum 01x05: (Sep/03/1993) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Debra Winger/Eric Clapton 15x16: (Mar/24/1990) As Herself (Host) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Fashion Show: A Model Marriage / This Year's Model / Original Sin / Vogue Rogue / Too Clothes for Comfort, Part 1 05x01: (Oct/03/1981) As unknown 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Battered Teachers 04x18: (Mar/01/1978) As Phyllis Baxter 

Szysznyk (1977) 
  Run, Jenny, Run 02x04: (Dec/28/1977) As Jenny 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman in Hollywood 01x14: (Feb/16/1977) As Drusilla/Wonder Girl 
  The Feminum Mystique (2) 01x06: (Nov/08/1976) As Drusilla/Wonder Girl 
  The Feminum Mystique (1) 01x05: (Nov/06/1976) As Drusilla/Wonder Girl 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Debra Winger Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..