Login or register
 
TV

Bootsy Collins


Mostly Credited As: Bootsy Collins
Birth Name: William Bootsy Collins
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Height: 6' 2 " (1.87 m)

Bootsy Collins




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Shemar Moore | Malina Moye | Bootsy Collins 01x143: (Apr/30/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jack Hanna, Patti Smith, Bootsy Collins 19x150: (Jun/12/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Bootsy Collins, Lou Reed, David A. Stewart 02x118: (Mar/02/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

UnSung (2008) 
  The Ohio Players 04x05: (Jul/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  George Clinton 03x10: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Bootsy Collins 02x06: (Nov/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Donald Trump/Toots and the Maytals with Bootsy Collins and The Roots 29x17: (Apr/03/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Roseanne Barr/Dee-Lite 16x13: (Feb/16/1991) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Featured Songs

Ash vs. Evil Dead Songs:
Fire in the Hole + Time Has Come Today 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bootsy Collins Quotes

No quotes added for this person