Login or register  
TV

Michael Bolton

Mostly Credited As: Michael Bolton
Birth Name: Michael Bolotin
Date Of Birth: February 26, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Michael Bolton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clash of the Choirs (2007)As: Himself
Celebrity Duets (2006)As: Celebrity Singer
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S11 Contestant - Eliminated 2nd)
Episode Cast Credits 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  A Chic Bar in Ibiza 12x02: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  I Changed My Mind About the Milk 10x01: (Sep/27/2012) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Choccywoccydoodah: Starstruck (2013) 
  Michael Bolton 02x08: (Nov/06/2014) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 10 02x10: (May/09/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Michael Bolton, Katie Piper 18x88: (Jan/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 17, Show 128 17x128: (Mar/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 135 16x135: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Series 14, Show 229 14x229: (Jul/27/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The National Television Awards (1995) 
  National Television Awards 2014 01x19: (Jan/22/2014) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Michael Bolton, Carol Vorderman, Shane Filan, Diana Vickers, Seann Walsh 27x08: (Nov/11/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 10 - Elimination - 5 10x21: (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

George Stroumboulopoulos Tonight (2005) 
  Michael Bolton 10x26: (Oct/22/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 18, 2013 14x205: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself 
  March 26, 2013 14x57: (Mar/26/2013) As Himself 
  March 14, 2012 13x48: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 17, 2013 14x290: (Oct/17/2013) As Himself 
  March 24, 2013 14x83: (Mar/24/2013) As Himself 
  March 12, 2012 13x72: (Mar/12/2012) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Amanda Seyfried, Kevin Nealon, Michael Bolton 10x164: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Nicollette Sheridan, Michael Bolton, Omar Epps 03x166: (May/23/2006) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 125 03x125: (Mar/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Hugh Jackman, Jessica Chastain, Michael Bolton 21x34: (Feb/04/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Scarlett Johansson, Frank Caliendo, Michael Bolton 18x46: (May/04/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Nicollette Sheridan, Ron White, Michael Bolton 14x159: (May/19/2006) As Himself 
  Reese Witherspoon, Hugh Laurie, Michael Bolton 13x215: (Sep/07/2005) As Himself 

Ronna and Beverly (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 15, 2012 24x133: (Mar/15/2012) As Himself 
  November 8, 2010 23x46: (Nov/08/2010) As Himself 
  July 5, 2010 22x209: (Jul/05/2010) As Himself 
  September 12, 2008 21x10: (Sep/12/2008) As Himself 

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 12, Episode 16 12x16: (May/10/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Oct/05/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Tonight's the Night With John Barrowman (2009) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Jul/24/2010) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 67 01x67: (May/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The One Show (2006) 
  November 9, 2009 04x90: (Nov/09/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 22 05x22: (Oct/27/2009) As Himself 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Michael Bolton 57x74: (Dec/20/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Holiday Music Week: Michael Bolton, Nicolas Cage, Anderson Cooper 26x75: (Dec/14/2007) As Himself 
  Michael Bolton, Dikembe Mutombo and the Cheetah Girls 25x01: (Sep/04/2006) As Himself 
  Eva Longoria/Hugh Laurie/Michael Bolton 23x254: (Aug/25/2005) As Himself 
  David Alan Grier/Michael Bolton 23x208: (Jun/22/2005) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 4, Show 63 04x63: (Dec/12/2007) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Theme Parties and Michael Bolton 01x15: (Oct/06/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Nicollette Sheridan, Michael Bolton, Diane Sawyer 09x104: (Jun/01/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 71 01x71: (Nov/17/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Michael Bolton, Mireille Giuliano, Shania Twain 01x122: (Mar/29/2005) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 70th Annual Academy Awards 46x01: (Mar/23/1998) As Himself ("Go the Distance"), [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Luciano Pavarotti & Michael Bolton, David Schwimmer, Cynthia Rowley 03x134: (Apr/11/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jean Claude Van Damme, Kirstin Dunst, Michael Bolton 03x62: (Dec/12/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Pebble Mill (1991) 
  Series 5, Show 32 05x32: (Dec/01/1995) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Michael Bolton/ Anointed/ AZ featuring Miss Jone 25x07: (Oct/28/1995) As Himself 
  Sharon Bryant/ Michael Bolton/ Young M.C. 19x05: (Oct/21/1989) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Steven Seagal/Michael Bolton 16x18: (Apr/20/1991) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Belinda Carlisle / Michael Bolton 31x11: (Nov/28/1987) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Two and a Half Men Songs:
I Changed My Mind About the Milk + When a Man Loves a Woman 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Bolton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..