TV

Sebastian Bach


Mostly Credited As: Sebastian Bach
Birth Name: Sebastian Phillip Bierk
Date Of Birth: April 03, 1968 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Bahamas
Birth Place: Freeport
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Sebastian Bach




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sing Your Face Off (2014)As: Himself (Contestant)
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S02)
Z Rock (2008)As: Himself
Supergroup (2006)As: Himself
Celebrity Fit Club (US) (2005)As: Himself (S07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tom Green Live (2013) 
  Kat Von D & Sebastian Bach 02x09: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 
  Kat Von D & Sebastian Bach 02x09: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 

Californication (2007) 
  Dead Rock Stars 06x03: (Jan/27/2013) As The Rockstar, [Co-Guest Stars]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  They Took My Thumbs 04x02: (Dec/14/2008) Voiced  Himself 
  They Took My Thumbs 04x02: (Dec/14/2008) Voiced  Himself 

Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2000) 
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As Gil, [Special Guest Stars]
  Will You Be My Lorelai Gilmore? 07x16: (Feb/27/2007) As Gil, [Special Guest Stars]
  Santa's Secret Stuff 07x11: (Jan/23/2007) As Gil, [Special Guest Stars]
  Santa's Secret Stuff 07x11: (Jan/23/2007) As Gil, [Special Guest Stars]

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Emma B, Neil Innes, Sebastian Bach, Dave Fulton 11x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Himself 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Don't Fear the Reaper 01x11: (Nov/11/2001) As Grim Reaper 
  Don't Fear the Reaper 01x11: (Nov/11/2001) As Grim Reaper 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (US) (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

LA Ink (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sebastian Bach Quotes

No quotes added for this person