Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

MC Hammer


Mostly Credited As: MC Hammer
Sometimes Credited As: M. C. Hammer
Hammer
Hammer

Birth Name: Stanley Kirk Burrell
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oakland, California

MC Hammer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holy & Hungry (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Hammertime (2009)As: Himself
Black in the 80s (2005)As: Himself
The Surreal Life (2003)As: Himself (S01)
The American Music Awards (1974)As: Himself (Host 1992)
Episode Cast Credits 

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Whatever Happened to MC Hammer, Bo Derek & Pam Grier? 25x76: (Feb/03/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Step-Brother 02x07: (Sep/17/2010) Voiced  Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Interview Guest M.C. Hammer; Musical Guest Kristina DeBarge 02x11: (Jul/27/2009) As Interview Guest (Interview Guest), [Interviewees]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Thomas Haden Church, MC Hammer 03x204: (Jun/11/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  M.C. Hammer; Peter Gros; co-host Will Ferrell 27x198: (Jun/03/2009) As Himself 

The New Tom Green Show (2003) 
  Episode 45 01x45: (Aug/22/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 234 06x234: (Jul/24/2003) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ellen DeGeneres, MC Hammer, Simple Plan 10x66: (Jan/28/2003) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Guilty Pleasures 03x14: (Sep/14/2002) As Himself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  M.C. Hammer 01x02: (Aug/24/1997) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  MC Hammer/ Skillz 25x13: (Jan/06/1996) As Himself 
  M.C. Hammer/ Hiroshima/ James Ingram 18x32: (Jun/17/1989) As Himself 

Martin (1992) 
  C.R.E.A.M. 03x22: (Apr/06/1995) As Himself 

Out All Night (1992) 
  Hammer Halloween 01x07: (Oct/31/1992) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Hammer 17x08: (Dec/07/1991) As Himself (Host/Musical Guest) 

The 8:15 from Manchester (1990) 
  Series 2, Show 4 02x04: (May/11/1991) As Himself 
Featured Songs

100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Sveriges skönaste människor - Värmland + Can't Touch This 
Sveriges skönaste människor - Gnällbältet + Can't Touch This 
Stenders late vermaak Songs:
Season 1, Episode 8 + Can't Touch This 
Season 1, Episode 7 + Can't Touch This 
Being Erica Songs:
Dr. Tom + Can't Touch This 
Scrubs Songs:
My Tormented Mentor + Here Comes the Hammer 
Beverly Hills, 90210 Songs:
East Side Story + Let's Go Deeper 
AL-TV Songs:
Al Music - Alapalooza + U Can't Touch This 
Greg the Bunny Songs:
The Singing Mailman + U Can't Touch This 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
MC Hammer Quotes

No quotes added for this person