Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Eddie Vedder


Mostly Credited As: Eddie Vedder
Sometimes Credited As: Ed Vedder
Eddie Mueller
Jerome Turner
Pearl Jam
Wes C. Adle

Birth Name: Edward Louis Severson III
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Evanston, Illinois
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Eddie Vedder




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Great Performances (1974) 
  Bob Dylan: The 30th Anniversary Concert Celebration 41x14: (Mar/01/2014) As Himself 

Portlandia (2011) 
  One Moore Episode 02x02: (Jan/13/2012) As Various 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Cameron Diaz, Eddie Vedder 18x153: (Jun/20/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Harry Connick, Jr., Hank Azaria 05x153: (May/22/1998) As Himself (cameo) 
  Dennis Hopper, Dave Chapelle, Pete Droge 03x110: (Feb/27/1996) As Himself (cameo) 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 65th Annual Golden Globe Awards 65x01: (Jan/13/2008) As Winner: Best Original Song (for "Guaranteed" from 'Into the Wild') 

VH1 Rock Docs (2006) 
  Amazing Journey: The Story of the Who 02x09: (Nov/02/2007) As Himself 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Eddie Vedder + Laird Hamilton 02x01: (Oct/26/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Castle (2009) Songs:
Murder, He Wrote + Longing to Belong 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eddie Vedder Quotes

No quotes added for this person