Login or register  
TV

Robert De Niro

Mostly Credited As: Robert De Niro
Sometimes Credited As: Robert De Niro Jr.
Bobby DeNiro
Robert DeNiro
Robert Denero

Birth Name: Robert Anthony De Niro Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Robert De Niro


Robert De Niro is 71 years old and was born on August 17, 1943.
He is known for the show About A Boy (Executive Producer)
he was married to Diahnne Abbott and has 1 child he is currently married to Grace Hightower and has 1 child.
He is 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 104 63x104: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Robert De Niro, Perri Peltz, Tyne Daly, guest co-host Roseanne Barr 17x173: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Season 17, Episode 5 17x05: (Sep/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 151 16x151: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Lloyd Blankfein & Michael Bloomberg; Robert De Niro; Spritz 23x196: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Robert DeNiro 19x111: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robert De Niro 13x129: (Oct/09/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 71st Annual Academy Awards 47x01: (Mar/21/1999) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Will Smith, U2 01x01: (Feb/17/2014) As Himself (Walk On), [Special Guest Stars]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 16, 2014 15x16: (Jan/16/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 13, 2014 04x92: (Jan/13/2014) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  200th Episode: Sylvester Stallone, Robert De Niro, Carey Mulligan, Jonah Hill, Jake Bugg 14x13: (Jan/10/2014) As Himself 
  Robert De Niro, Michelle Pfeiffer, Jennifer Saunders, Cher 14x03: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 85 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 55 04x55: (Nov/15/2013) As Himself 

106 and Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x60: (Dec/17/2013) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Robert De Niro, Michael Douglas, Morgan Freeman, Kevin Kline, a performance from Cirque Du Soleil's "Zarkana", guest co-host Mary Steenburgen 04x40: (Nov/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Robert DeNiro, Jackson Nicoll 32x41: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robert Deniro, Ashanti and "Disney On Ice" 25x80: (Dec/22/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Robert DeNiro, Sherri Shepherd, the Grascals 21x28: (Jan/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Megan Fox, Michel Hazanavicius, Mariachi El Bronx 20x34: (Feb/27/2012) As Himself (Footage from “Oscars”), [Uncredited]
  Emily Blunt, Jackson Murphy, Chris Medina 19x40: (Feb/25/2011) As Travis Bickle (Footage from “Taxi Driver”), [Uncredited]
  Robert De Niro, Jennifer Hudson 15x62: (Dec/19/2006) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Operation Righteous Cowboy Lightning 05x12: (Jan/27/2011) As Robert De Niro 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dustin Hoffman, Robert DeNiro, Hannibal Buress 18x59: (Dec/17/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Robert De Niro/Diddy-Dirty Money 36x08: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Robert DeNiro/Destiny's Child 30x08: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself (Host) 
  Robert DeNiro/Norah Jones 28x08: (Dec/07/2002) As Himself (Host) 
  Dana Carvey/The Wallflowers 26x03: (Oct/21/2000) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Robert De Niro, Justin Timberlake, Van Morrison 01x01: (Mar/02/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Robert De Niro, Mellody Hobson, Joel Siegel 32x80: (Dec/22/2006) As Himself 

Extras (2005) 
  Jonathan Ross 02x06: (Oct/19/2006) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Robert De Niro 05x08: (Jan/31/1999) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama (for 'Raging Bull') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Alphaville (2010)• Executive Producer
Felony Review (2010)• Executive Producer
NYC 22 (2012)• Executive Producer
About A Boy (2014)• Executive Producer
Only Human (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert De Niro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Walliams and Jessica Raine To Star in new adaptation of Agatha Christie's Partners In Crime

Today BBC One have announced they will be presenting a new adaptation of..

EastEnders Cast Maria Friedman as Elaine Peacock, Linda Carter's Mother

Maria Friedman will be guest starring in ‘Eastenders’ later this..

BBC News Lodge Formal Complaint After Russian Attack

The BBC have logged a formal protest with Russian authorities after a news..