Login or register  
TV

Stephen Rea

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Rea
Birth Name: Graham Rea
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Stephen Rea



Stephen Rea
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Honourable Woman (2014)As: Sir Hugh Hayden-Doyle
The Shadow Line (2011)As: Gatehouse
Father and Son (2010)As: Augustine Flynn
10 Days To War (2008)As: General Tim Cross
Not With A Bang (1990)As: Colin Garrity
I Didn't Know You Cared (1975)As: Carter Brandon #1
Episode Cast Credits 

Utopia (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Feb/12/2013) As Conran Letts 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/05/2013) As Letts (Conran Letts) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Jan/29/2013) As Letts (Conran Letts) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/22/2013) As Letts (Conran Letts) 

Single-Handed (2007) 
  The Lost Boys (2) 04x02: (Nov/14/2010) As Sean Doyle 
  The Lost Boys (1) 04x01: (Nov/07/2010) As Sean Doyle 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Solitary 11x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Callum Donovan, [Special Guest Stars]

Hollywood Greats (1977) 
  Richard Harris 05x02: (Mar/15/2004) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Stephen Rea 04x148: (Nov/30/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 65th Annual Academy Awards 41x01: (Mar/29/1993) As Nominee: Best Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Miranda Richardson/Soul Asylum 18x16: (Mar/20/1993) As Fergus, [Uncredited]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Hedda Gabler 22x18: (Mar/07/1993) As Eljert Lovborg 

Boon (1986) 
  Fools Rush In 01x02: (Jan/21/1986) As Frank Warren 

Minder (1979) 
  Windows 04x09: (Mar/07/1984) As Roddy Allan 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  K Is for Killing 02x06: (Mar/02/1974) As Arden Buckley 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Rea Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..