Login or register  
TV

Laura Dern

Mostly Credited As: Laura Dern
Birth Name: Laura Elizabeth Dern
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Laura Dern



TV Appearances

Main cast 
F Is For Family (2015)As: Sue Murphy -- [Voice]
Enlightened (2011)As: Amy Jellicoe
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 296 39x296: (Dec/22/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 285 39x285: (Dec/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Blake Shelton, Laura Dern 12x235: (Dec/11/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Orlando Bloom, Laura Dern 12x66: (Dec/10/2014) As Herself 
  David Spade/Laura Dern/Ricky Fante 02x14: (Sep/23/2004) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Meryl Streep, Laura Dern, Lawrence Zarian 33x68: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself 
  Jonah Hill, Laura Dern 32x198: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself 

The Insider (2004) 
  Reese Witherspoon, Laura Dern & Charlie Stayt 11x69: (Dec/03/2014) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 203 04x203: (Jun/17/2014) As Herself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jonah Hill, Laura Dern, Nick Turner 01x56: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 103 63x103: (Jun/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 82 16x82: (Jan/11/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards 69x01: (Jan/15/2012) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Comedy or Musical (for 'Enlightened') 
  The 50th Annual Golden Globe Awards 50x01: (Jan/24/1993) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Afterburn') 
  The 66th Annual Golden Globe Awards 66x01: (Jan/11/2009) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture made for Television (for 'Recount') 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Regis Philbin, Laura Dern, Death Cab for Cutie 15x115: (May/13/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Nicole Kidman, Laura Dern, Gloria Estefan 04x61: (Dec/10/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0466 03x27: (Oct/17/1995) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Super Dave Osborne, Laura Dern, Stone Temple Pilots 01x15: (Sep/17/1993) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Laura Dern, Autumn Reeser, The Goo Goo Dolls 05x158: (Dec/22/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Laura Dern, Ming Tsai, Danny Elfman 02x206: (Dec/19/2006) As Herself 

Nature (1982) 
  Katrina's Animal Rescue 24x03: (Nov/20/2005) Voiced  Narrator 

King of the Hill (1997) 
  Patch Boomhauer 08x01: (Nov/02/2003) Voiced  Katherine, [Special Guest Stars]
  Joust like a Woman 06x08: (Feb/24/2002) Voiced  Serving Wench, [Special Guest Stars]

The West Wing (1999) 
  The U.S. Poet Laureate 03x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Tabatha Fortis, [Special Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  A Season for Miracles 49x02: (Dec/12/1999) As Berry Thompson 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 66th Annual Academy Awards 42x01: (Mar/21/1994) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jeff Goldblum/Aerosmith 19x03: (Oct/09/1993) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  Murder Obliquely 01x05: (Sep/19/1993) As Annie Ainsley 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 Apr/20/2013 As: Director
Trivia

Laura's father is Bruce Dern and her mother is Diane Ladd.

Laura Dern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..