Login or register  
TV

Junior Brown

Mostly Credited As: Junior Brown
Birth Name: Jamieson Brown
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kirksville, Indiana

Junior Brown



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Katie Holmes/Dave Matthews Band 26x13: (Feb/24/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Nicole Kidman/Stone Temple Pilots 19x07: (Nov/20/1993) As Himself, [Uncredited]

SpongeBob SquarePants (1999) 
  Texas 01x36: (Mar/22/2000) Voiced  Musical Guest 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Ray Price/Hank Thompson/Junior Brown 24x06: (Mar/06/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Junior Brown/Robbie Fulks 23x01: (Jan/31/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Drive 06x02: (Nov/15/1998) As Farmer 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jeff Foxworthy, Flyball Dogs, Joan Osborne 03x153: (May/15/1996) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Show #0431 02x212: (Aug/08/1995) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1993 01x01: (Dec/31/1993) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Junior Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..